Lyman County South Dakota's Genealogy

Vivian school     1920-'73  

   


From the pages of "Winds of Change" published by Lyman County Historical Society in 1998



10th grade: George King, Marion "Pat" Murphy, Mina Sletto, Signe Sleto, Frank Weaver, Sander
Sletto, Howard Morrisey, Dorothy McMeekin, Mary Goodwin, Laura Shoop, Lynn Agnue, Lloyd Sletto,
Lloyd Lawrence.

1920 - Fred Day, Louis Woodward, Ione Dunlap.

1921 - Myrtle Dunlap, Margot Sletto.

1922 - Ruth Dunlap, Hattie Shoop, Lois Hoskings.

1923 - Winifred Boal, Eva Hibma, Allen (Clarence) King, Genevieve mott, Cora Saville, June Stolley.

1924 - Margaret King, Henrietta McCormick, Mabel Smith, Rose Whitaker, Grace Dunlap, Elaine
Jewett, Roy McCormick, Einer Sletto.

1925 - Fred Bevans, Blanche Boyle, Warren Coon, Irene Harlan, Evelyn Hoskings, Lloyd Howder,
Clara Hulce, Lena (Hullinger) Hulce, Esther Schweigert.

1926 - Bob Authier, Gerald Bevans, Lois Coon, Reynold Hosking, Clarence Lintvedt, Melvin Lintvedt,
Ruth McCormick, Mabel Rognstad, Evelyn Schweigert, Adeline Woodward, Inger Sletto, Luetta J.
Misel, Mary Bower, Jessie Teets.

1927 - Mildred Whitaker, Vera Boal, Gladys Dunlap, Iona Ketelson, Margaret Latimer, Margaret
Murphy, Florence Green, Doris Prahl, Harold Smith, Lula Smith.

1928 - Eunice Blocker, Douglas Frick, Donald Goodwin, Mary Hanson, Lawrence Lintvedt, Bertha
seville, Clara Sletto.

1929 - Lorine Anderson, Dorothy Hanson, Nona Lewis, Ward Myers, Robert Pringle, Sidney
Thorson.

1930 - Lucille Authier, Reita Boal, Armand Cote, Mary Latimer, Thelma Lewis Byrnes, Iola Lintvedt,
Mae Recoy.

1931 - Wilma Bryan, Irene Burrell, Marie Cote, Chester Dunlap, Mary Frick, Marcella Green, Vesta
Heath, Ruby Kennedy, Lucille Menard, Edward Pringle, Maxine Rowland, Roger Severyn, Valedda
Wakeman.

1932 - Mary Hosking, Evelyn Hulce, Frances Hulce, Maynard Lintvedt, Mearl Stolley, Ella Mae
Frizzell, Eleda Thorson, Leota Wells.

1933 - Velma Colgan, Norman Dunlap, Melva Colgan, Fern Heath, Donald Hussey, Clarice Ketelsen,
Marjorie Lewis, Edna Menard, Junior Phillips, Olga Rognstad, Ray Shirk.

1934 - Donald Lintvedt, Almina Lintvedt, Leo Authier, Robert Bessman, Elaine Colgan, Clinton
Dunlap, Viola May Dunlap, Fannie Mae Harris, Jack Heath, Durward Hulce, Ethel Johnson, Dale
Lewis, Norma Thorsen, William Stolley, Marie Regennitter.

1935 - Edith Brown, Elizabeth Hullinger, Robert Hunt, Velma Johnson, Vernon Lintvedt, Grace
Regennitter, Marjorie Severyn, Floyd Stevens, Anna Stolley, Lucille Thorson, Alice Weiland.

1936 - Oris Authier, Cecile Heath, Ralph Regennitter.

1937 - Evelyn Harris, Marvin Ketelsen, Clara Larson, Delphine Lintvedt, Luella Rognstad, Mary
Strom, John Weiland, Darrell Zarr.

1938 - Donald Booth, Nellie Callahan, Alice Callahan, Clayton Coull, Maurice Dunlap, Edgar C. Hall
Jr., Clifford Hullinger, Dora Kindred, Marion Kindred, Arnold Lintvedt, Ted Recoy, Donald
Regennitter, Alice Satree, Wilson Zarr.

1939 - Myrna Boal, Maribee Hullinger, Delores Colgan, Esther Regennitter, Peggy Sloan, Mabel
Knutson.

1940 - Beryl Jean Woodward, Todd Weiland, Alice Smith, Merle Sloan, Melvin Larson, Emma Larson,
Iris Hullinger, LeRoy Authier.

1941 - Clifford Kennedy, Roy Hansler, Jean Darling, Ted Brown.

1942 - Kenneth Wells, Laura Larson, Mabel Strom, Forrest Hulce, Luella J. Gibson, Rita Regennitter,
Elsie Weber, John Hall, David Moore, Robert Darling.

1943 - Floyd Shirk, Phyllis Regennitter, Bernice Lintvedt, Duane Kennedy, Margaret Hullinger,
Emmer Hulce, Harold Boyle, John Sloan, Mildred Fulsos.

1944 - Alice Schervem, Robert King, Elnora Hansler, Lillian Knutson, Howard Boyle, Cecile Lintvedt.

1945 - Jack Moore, Ellis Hullinger, Melford Koester, Rex Heston, Robert Whitaker.

1946 - Marguerite Regennitter, Gladys Larson, Robert Hulce, Shirley Coull, Helen Bower, Jerome
Authier.

1947 - Amy Vernon, Walter Oller, Arlene Lintvedt, Marilyn King, William Boyle.

1948 - Lorne Smith, Bonna Shoop, Janice Selland, Darrel Lintvedt, Olaf Larson, Evelyn Knutson,
Audrey Harvey, Clifford Hall.

1949 - Marvin Price, Wayne Moore, Margaret Moore, Ronald Juhnke, Alice Larson, Delores Koester,
Warren King, Jack Hullinger, Wayne Hall, Caroline Coull, George Carmichael.

1950 - Ralph Stinson, Lois Clickner, Shirley Schervem, Joyce Oller, Arla Lindquist, Walter Hulce,
William Hall, Irene Bower.

1951 - Lonis Wendt, Dick Smith, Carolyn Hullinger, Wilma Moore, Alma Larson, Oris Hall.

1952 - Lorraine Weber, Mary Lou Moore, Beverly McLaughlin, Ula Lindquist, Joyce Hulce, Cortland
Clickner, Clinton Clickner, Clifford Clickner.

1953 - William Wendt, Orlo Schervem, Terry Moore, Lila Mae Moore, Josephine Larson, William
Knutson, Eloise Juhnke, Doris Hullinger, Helen Hulce, Shirley Hulce, James Hilton, Eunice Harvey,
Lyle Carmichael.

1954 - Gayle Stolley, Gary Silvernail, Dean Lindquist, Virginia Hullinger, James Howder, Nadine
Clickner, Alvin Hall, Kay Hilton, Donna Heston, Barbara Heath, Burton Heath.

1955 - Ellen Whitaker, Charles C. Oller, Carl Moore, Jim Hulce.

1956 - Pete Stolley, Joanne Stinson, Christopher Schatz, Ray Kuckleburg, Nancy Oller, Orin
Lindquist, Claude Hulce, Orville Hall, Sharon Cross.

1957 - Robert Wendt, Lyle Smith, Barbara Kuckleburg, Mary Hulce, Arlo Huffman, Keo Chester,
Joyce Bower, Sandra Booth.

1958 - Earl Whitaker, Darlene Juhnke, Howard Hulce, Gordon Huffman, David Cross, LaDonna
Breen.

1959 - Calvin Booth, Richard Masteller, Kay Howder, Marlene Lindquist, Bonnie Schatz, Carol
Chester, Cleo Hullinger, Bob Boyle, Janette Erikson, Dora Lee Pitan.

1960 - Bud Hendricks, Janet Booth, Yvonne Booth, Joyce Chester, Mavis Whitaker, Wanda Hanson,
Iola Huffman, Joanne Rognstad, Norman Bower.

1961 - Clark Hulce, Lloyd Bower, Allen Weller, Kay Hendricks, Maxine Hullinger, Vera Weaver, Mary
Jo Kuckleburg,.

1962 - Carol Oller, Carol Pitan, Lela Riggs, Bernie Authier, Betty Holzhauser, Del Etta DeWitt, Larry
Whitaker.

1963 - Jeanette Weaverstad, Cecile Hullinger, Kenneth Price, Donald Larson, LeRoy Booth, Rodney
Link, Larry Byrd, Carolyn Scott, Lola Kennedy, Dianne Oller, Janet Masteller, Mary Authier, Max
Chester.

1964 - Douglas Hulce, Albert Hulce, Joyce Erikson, Dianna Whitaker, John Kuckleburg.

1965 - Mary Gannon, Larry Chester, Carol Rognstad, Nancy Kennedy, Eileen Regennitter, Dick
Stolley, Donald Chester, Dennis Scott, Diana Authier, Duane Masteller.

1966 - Tom Authier, Dan Severyn, Vernon Larson, Gail Booth, Steve Whitaker, Daryld Erikson, Gary
Lindquist, Jeanette Scott, Joan Weber, Annie Holzhauser.

1967 - Vivian Weverstad, Nona Enang, Penny Masteller, Linda Oller, Joyce Meinen, Linda Chester,
Lyle Regennitter, Larry Harvey.

1968 - Ronald Peterman, Tim Masteller, Sherrie Lien, Nancy Whitaker, Nora Chester, Judy Weber,
Raymond Wells, Dianne Chester.

1969 - Curtis Severyn, Randy Juhnke, Bill Wells, Jim Whitaker, Roger Larson, Terry Hall, Evelyn
Hulce, Donna Moore, Kathy Juhnke.

1970 - Brenda Booth, Jim Burns, Ralph Chester, Martin Gannon, Joanne Hendricks, Steven Juhnke,
Janice Meinen, Joe Meinen, Anita Oller, Jim Peterman, Dan Petersen, Elaine Wells, Rosemary
Dougherty.

1971 - Herb Authier, Dale Bower, Colleen Hullinger, Jerry Juhnke, Linda Larson, Keith Patrick, Peggy
Masteller, Joe Severyn, Patti Wells, Ellen Chester, Wanda Larson, Lynn Hall, Fred Peterman.

1972 - Phil Authier, Ronda Hullinger, Tom Larson, Tim Larson, Brian Lintvedt, Larry Moore, Leslie
Moore, Brad Smith, Bob Wells.

1973 - Jim Wells, Lyle Hullinger, Kent Juhnke, Neva Kennedy, Laurie Lintvedt, Marsha Larson,
Debbie Burns, Terry Patrick, Leslie Scott, Richard Regennitter, Pam Smith, Carmen Strom, Gloria
Chester.
 


FEEDBACK    This website Copyright 1996-2005 by barbara stallman-speck   HOME
All Rights Reserved
This page last edited Thursday, November 17, 2005 08:07 PM