Surnames  

01/04/16

Home
Queries
Surnames
Resources
Mail Lists and Boards
About SDGenWeb
Search Spink County
History

 

 

This page is devoted to providing links between researchers of various family surnames as they pertain to Spink County, South Dakota. If you are researching any surname already listed on this page, please feel free to contact the individual whose name appears after the posting for that surname as you may be able to assist each other in your research. If you are researching a surname that is NOT on the list below, and you would be willing to share information with fellow researchers who might also have an interest in that surname, then please submit your surnames to this site for inclusion, even if you have submitted a query elsewhere. Send Surname requests to John Schulte. PLEASE NOTE: All listings must be accompanied by your full name and email address, or they will NOT be posted.

SurnameResearcher
ALBRECHT Janice Horner
APPLEBY Theodore Shepard
ATKINSON
Richard Atkinson
BAKER
Karen Assunto
BANCROFT
Mary Buchholz
BANKER
Pam Moffat
BARNES
Kara Knox
BASFORD
Jack Neff
BATES
Betty Bates Walker
BEAL
Ross Beal
BEARDEMPHL
Virginia Baptiste-Usman
BECKER
Sandy Cooper
BELL
Lori Driver
BERTSCH
Mary Pembroke
BESSINGER
Jayne McCarley
BEETEM
Dee Yeager
BLAKE
Blake J. Urban
BLOOMHALL
Larry Kaiser
BICKELL
Jayne McCarley
BINDENAGEL
Lyndee Brink
BISHOP
Letha Chunn
BIXLER
Lorene Bixler Clarke
BORWELL
Marilyn Fortin Hobusch
BRADLEY
Cathy Lay
BRAUN
Ray Ziemer
BRINK
Clayton Davis
Jelayne Tena
BROWN
Marilyn LeVeque
BROWNELL
Marilyn LeVeque
BRUELL
Ted Ahre
BRUGGEMAN
John R. Schulte
BRUGGER
Gruber
BRUHL
Ted Ahre
BRUNKO
Larry Kaiser
BUCHHOLZ
Mary Buchholz
BUISING
Anna Page
BURGER
Joanne Bovey
CARLSGAARD/KARLSGAARD
Arlene Peterson
CARNER
Phil Hirl
CARR
Mary Buchholz
CHASE
Joe Chase
CHURCHILL
Sylvia Wilson
CLOUGH
Sharon Bishop
COLLINS
Michael Hofemann
CONLEY
Mary Pembroke
COOK
Jim Johnson
COTTON
Joseph Bruce Cotton
COX
Dan Harvey
CRAIG
Becky Mann
CRUM
Dee Yeager
CUDWORTH
Diane Cudworth-Yri
CULVER
Krista Ottino
CURRIER
Lady Patricia Rongey
DEACH
Jean-Marie Arelt
DERR
Joe Derr
DIX
James McIntyre
DRAKE
Barbara Brutschy
DRILIARD aka DRUYER
John Hendricks
DUERNBERGER
Janet
DYVIG
John Mess
EBBERT
Ronald L. Tetrick
Ecker Janice Horner
EGGLESTON
Duane Earl Eggleston
EHRICH
Tanya Rylee
ELLIS
Gloria Ellis
ERICKSON
Harley Erickson
ERNSTER
Diane Fadal
ESKE
Cathy Lay
FARNHAM
Janith Farnham
FERRIS
Chris Carlson
FLICK
Susan Braach
FLOYD
Paul Steiner
FORTIN
Marilyn Fortin Hobusch
FOSTER
C. Shaffer
Susan Braach
FRANCOLI
Melinda Jankord-Steedman
FRIDLEY
Kathy Coe
FRYER
Michelle Heslep
FUNK
Donna Robertson
GABRIEL
Stephanie Arms
GANO
Julie Lisbeth (Gano) Hill Eden
GARRISON
Susan Braach
GEREAUX
Jerry D. Gereaux
GERGOLLA
Ray Ziemer
GLASNER
Waddle
GOLDEN
Korey V. Jackson
GORDON
Marjorie Bednarek
Grabinski Aaron Serr
GRAF
Deborah Graf
GRAHAM
Jeffrey Grimes
GRAVES
Susan Gamble Decker

GRAY

 Jackie Morgan

GREEN
Pam Moffat
GROFF
Steven A. Bridges
GROSS
Alan Sheldon
GUIBORD
Dennis Duff
HALL
Betty Stevenson
HAGMANN
Ted Ahre
HAHN
Frank Hahn
HAMILTON
Jim Johnson
HARBOUR
Lue McKim McClement
HARDIE
Douglas Roeber
HARDING
Letha A. Chunn
HARFORD
Michael Hofemann
HARRISON
Jeff Willett
HART
Letha A. Chunn
HARVEY
Susan Gamble Decker
HASSINGER
Susan Gamble Decker
HEER
AdaMarie Kerndt
HENNING
Enid Leigh
HENNINGSON
Kathy Blomquist
HEPPLER
Therese (Zens) Holtgrewe &
Janice Horner
HERBERT
Jill O'Neall Ching
HERMAN
Mary Boyum
HEROLD
Donna Robertson
HILLESTAD
Betty Shoultz
HOBUSCH
Marilyn Fortin Hobusch
HOFEMANN
Michael Hofemann
HOLMES
AdaMarie Kerndt
HOLTZ
Phyllis Kay Hodge
HOY
Cheryl Rogers
HUBLER
Larry Kaiser
HUGHES
Gerald Smith
HUNT
Lori Lanum
HYNES
Anna Page
INGRAHAM
Betty Stevenson
INGALLS
Susan Ingalls
JANKORD
Melinda Jankord-Steedman
JARRETT
Kathy McCord
JENNER
Ron Strickley
JESSEN
Ron Jessen
JOHNSON
Kara Knox
Lorri Hurst
JONES
Janis Glenn
KAISER
Larry Kaiser
KARN
Debra Huewe
KATTEL
Chris Carlson
KEARNS
Susan
KEGLER
Angella Denise Kegler
KELLY/KELLEY
Jean-Marie Arelt
KINSMAN
Mary Kay Ward
KIRCHOF
John R. Schulte
KLEBSCH
Roger Klebsch
KLEIN
Dee Yeager
KOHLGRAF
Jane K. Wendell
KOHLMAN
Joanne Fletcher
KROSS
Georgiann Kostka
KYES
Roger Isenberger
LANPHERE
Dee Yeager
LAWLOR
Martha Lawlor
LEE
Rosemary Kurtz
LEITNER
Melinda Jankord-Steedman
LEONARD
AdaMarie Kerndt
LITTEL
Therese (Zens) Holtgrewe
LOWTHIAN Mary Rigby
LUNSTRUM
Harley Erickson
MADDOX
Ron Strickley
MAGNUSON
Nevala __________
MANSFIELD
Donna Hertzog
MARTIN
Donald A. Martin
Dennis Duff
MARTINDALE
Cathy Lay
MCCLAIN
Larry Martin
MCGARY
Alice Rosenberger
MCGINLEY
Linda Krenz-Price
MCKIM
Lue McKim McClement
MCLEAN
Cathy Lay
MCMILLAN
Chris Carlson
MCPARTLAND
Mary Pembroke
MELOY
Mary Boyum
MEYER
Steven A. Bridges
MILLER
Linda Dillon
MORAN
Joseph Bruce Cotton
MORIARTY
Mary Buchholz
MOTLEY
Sandra Motley Lee
MYERS
Ted Ahre
NEILAN
Donia Neilan McDonald
NEITZEL
Dan Harvey
NELSON
Betty N Rhoda
AdaMarie Kerndt
NORK
Dawn Nork Martin
NORMAN
Nevala __________
OBERLE
Craig Oberle
O'CONNOR
Maureen McDermott
Donia Neilan McDonald
Jeanne Catron
OSIER
Kathy McCord
OTTO
Douglas Roeber
OWEN/OWENS
Lynne Schlaht
PACKARD
Robin Gilebarto
PAGE
Marjorie Bednarek
PALMER
Laurie Gottschalk
PARKS
Letha A. Chunn
PATTEN
Jill O'Neall Ching
PATTERSON
Ron Strickley
PEDERSON
Kathy Blomquist
PEMBROKE
Mary Pembroke
PERRY
Mike Perry
Howard L. Perry
PETERSON
Arlene Peterson
PHILLIPPE
Dean Phillippi
PLATT
Duane E. Eggleston
PONTON
Marilyn Fortin Hobusch
POTTS Kendall Mellem
PRICE
Larry Price
PUETTMAN
Therese (Zens) Holtgrewe
RABUCK
Dee Yeager
REED
Letha A. Chunn
REINECKE
Patricia L. James
REITER
Mary Buchholz
RENNE
AdaMarie Kerndt
ROBINSON
Nevala __________
ROBINSON
Jean I. Evens
ROCHE
Yvonne Westphal
ROE
Pam Moffat
ROEBER
Douglas Roeber
ROGERS
C. Shaffer
ROLLINS
Susan Ingalls
ROLOFF
Ray Ziemer
ROSE
Phil Hirl
ROSS
Debra Huewe
SAFT
Melinda Jankord-Steedman
SAUGSTAD
Roald Holstad
(Kongsberg, Norway)
SCHEEL
Lorri Hurst
SCHMIDT
Douglas Roeber
Tanya Rylee
SCHULTE
John R. Schulte
SCHULTZ
Gigi M Creel
SEVERSON
AdaMarie Kerndt
SHIRK
Deb Alexander
SNEAD
Dennis Cook
SPINK
Robert W. Spink -"UPDATED" - PO Box 84296 -San Diego, CA 92138-4296
STANGE
Sandy Cooper
STARLOCHI / STERLOCCHI
Melinda Jankord-Steedman
STEBBINS
Susan Lloyd
STEPHENS
Sally S. Jankowski
STUCKER
Howard L. Perry
STUMP
Jeannie Gayle
SUTTON
Alice Rosenberger
SWAIN
Joe Chase
TALLMAN
Lue McKim McClement
TAYLOR
Susan Braach
THOMPSON
Mary Kay Ward
TOWNE Nancy Hammett
URBAN
Blake J. Urban
VALDER
Sue Silvers
VANDEWETERING
Ron Strickley
WARD
Mary Kay Ward
Susan Ingalls
WATKINS
Rosemary Kurtz
WATTS
Dee Yeager
WEED
Sally S. Jankowski
WELCH
Jeannie Gayle
WELKISCH
Ted Ahre
WELLS
Linda Krenz-Price
WESTIN
Joanne Voight
WHETSEL/WHETZEL
Carla Gruber
WILLETT
Jeff Willett
WILLSEY
Doug Farnsworth
WILSON
Richard Atkinson
YAUNEY/YANNEY
Martha Lawlor
YOUNG
Marjorie Bednarek
Barbara Young
YUNGWIRTH Janice Horner
ZENS
Therese (Zens) Holtgrewe
ZIBELl Wayne Brugger
---
---


This page was created on October 19, 2004.
© Copyright 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 and 2004 by Steven A. Bridges. All rights reserved.
 
This site is maintained, by John Schulte, Spink County SDGenWeb Volunteer Coordinator. The information on this site is for the non-commercial use of visitors to the SDGenWeb Project only, and it cannot be used for any commercial use without express written consent.

Home | Queries | Surnames | Resources | Mail Lists and Boards | About SDGenWeb | Search Spink County | History

This site was last updated 01/04/16